Tricky Tuesday

February 27, 2018

I’ve been doing some good work lately. It’s easy to tell by this selfie. I look like a hard-working professional. 

Remember the other day when I said what you can’t see in the pic that day was the fact that I’m not wearing pants? Well guess who’s pantless again? 😂🙌

Actually I do have pants on at the moment, but not for long. I’m about ready to go to bed kinda early because I’ve had my butter pecan banana shake and what else do I want?!?

Goodnight Jules!

--
Nick Druga II
469-600-9448

Sunday smiles

February 25, 2018

Yesterday was the first day since I started blogging on a daily basis that I missed a day. Sorry about that. I really have no excuse because it was a Saturday and it wasn’t like I was ridic busy or anything. 

1967 Nick up there NEVER missed a day when it came to pooping. 😂💩 I like to think he made his mommy smile a lot regardless of his uncontrollable bowels, though. 

It looks like I was a little chunky back then. So 2018 Nick has that in common with 1967 Nick. Lol. 

My iPhone has touchC disease. 😞 I have to upgrade now but I’ve been needing to do that anyway.

See ya tomorrow. 


--
Nick Druga II
469-600-9448

Happy Patrick Day! The 5-0 club!

February 23, 2018

This post is not gonna have much to do with Patrick competing in the Olympics but it WILL have to do with him turning 50!  

Happy Birthday my friend!

You’re a gold medal 🥇 winner in skinny dipping, martini drinking and staring at lava lamps while sipping martinis naked. To THIS day I don’t know how you beat me in that last event but I couldn’t have lost to a more gracious (and naked) opponent. 

As a human who has been 50 for over a year I can tell you it’s all it’s cracked up to be!! Lol. I like that assessment because it says nothing. 

Have a GREAT birthday weekend! I love you in the gayest of ways!!!


--
Nick Druga II
469-600-9448

Pee can Torte!

February 22,  2018

This post is gonna have everything to do with the 3 bags of my favorite coffee my good friend Lee gave me. 

He turned me onto the stuff a couple years ago and I was sad when I ran out. 

But my sadness didn’t last long because when I paid him a visit today he hooked me up! 

Thanks again, my friend! #coffeeislife
--
Nick Druga II
469-600-9448

Chuck Bell says hello

February 21,2018

This post is not gonna have that much to do with Charlie. 

These “Doggie Movies” the Google Photos Assistant app brought out recently are so great. I shared one for Chuck and Uncle Ted with Marie and she loved em. Lol. 

I saw this sign at Taco Bell that said “Need a job? Let’s taco bout it!” 😂😂👍
--
Nick Druga II
469-600-9448

Tits a Gloomy Tuesday in Big D

This post ain’t gonna have a whole shit beans worth to do with my Bitmoji’s indifference to Tuesday. Lol, his expression says he’s not overly excited but let’s party because it’s Tuesday. 

The part you don’t see is the fact that he has no pants on. That expression makes more sense if you know he’s not wearing pants. 

Me, my Bitmoji, and supermodels are all alike in that regard, btw. Ie, not really seeing a need to wear pants like ever. We’re not huge fans of winter. Plus we all have really nice legs and how are we supposed to show off our sexy gams when they’re covered with stupid pantalones. 

Another lifetime ago when I had “Nick’s Subservient Cam” where strangers on the web would drop by and force me to do silly stuff there used to be this one dude who would come by and tell me I was “the pants!” He’d be like “that’s SO funny, dude! You’re THE PANTS!!” 😂😂😂 I still LOVE that guy to this day and I have no earthly idea who he was. 

So the moral of the story is that while I don’t necessarily like to wear pants if you CALL me “the pants” I’ll love you forever. 

YOU’RE THE PANTZZZZZZ!!!!! 🙌 👖 🤷‍♂️😆
--
Nick Druga II
469-600-9448

Happy Monday from Stalo’s cool do

February 19,2018

This post is not gonna have much to do with Stalo’s rockin hair except to say that I should maybe open up Facebook more often to see what my peoples are up to. Every time I do it’s always fun and I say to myself “I should keep up with people more” and then I go on about my life of not keeping up with anyone. Lol. 

I guess I’ve just always been more of a leader than a follower and it’s hard to do both. I COULD do both but there’s also the problem of laziness. 

If you’re not as lazy as me and want to write a book I have a suggestion for the title. Put the word “whore” in it. People will buy a book with whore in the title regardless of the content. But don’t call it “Confessions of a Whore” or some bullshit like that because even though I’m sure you ARE a whore, you can still be more creative than that. 

Good luck with your book! Hit me up if you want me to do the Audible version. I have a very soothing voice. 😊
--
Nick Druga II
469-600-9448

Speed Sunday from Martin Truex Jr.

February 18th, 2018

This post is not gonna have much to do with one of the two Toyota NASCAR drivers I support. The other one is Kyle Busch. Neither did so well today but as long as the two Ford drivers and two Chevy drivers my other two friends root for also lost it doesn’t matter. Nobody has Austin Dillon so after one race we’re all tied at zero. 

Did you see my Instagram post of the blue jay today? You wouldn’t think north Texas would be the best place to find cool birds but I’ve seen excellent cardinal and blue jay specimens over the years. I’m NickSilly1 on IG if you wanna follow me there, btw. 

Since I’ve started blogging every day I don’t post nearly as often as I used to on Instagram. It used to be almost all most posts started out as an IG post and then got sent to FB, Twitter, etc. automagically. 

But now my posts start out as a blog and get sent to FB and Twitter automatically but not Instagram because IG doesn’t let you do that. So basically my IG followers are in the dark. This irks me a little because I like my IG followers and maybe they might like to read some of the nonsense I post. But then again, they’re also being saved from wasting their time on my inane ramblings. 

I’m going to lose a lot more sleep about this until I figure out a solution that keeps everyone in the loop but not tonight because I took some NyQuil and that shit knocks me out every time. 😴 😴😴

Sweet dreams, see ya tamale. 💤 
--
Nick Druga II
469-600-9448

Happy Saturday from Arby’s happy hour sliders and curly fries!

February 17, 2018

This post might have a little to do with Arby’s happy hour from 2-5 EVERY DAY where you can get sliders for a buck! 

If you haven’t had sliders from Arby’s yet A, I’m a little disappointed because I thought I knew you but B, get off your butt and go try some when they’re just a buck. They added a jalapeño slider which is nice for those of us who like to spice it up. 

Ok, I’m off to go get another 6-pack of phone chargers. Keep it fake.